Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Deviant Pam18/Female/Netherlands Recent Activity
Deviant for 3 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 64 Deviations 224 Comments 4,653 Pageviews

Newest Deviations





Sorry to tell you, but there will be a huge chance that I'll be deleting this account. I just don't have any time to update it anymore and I can't even find spare time to make 3d origami pieces D:

There might be a small chance that I start a new account and post my stuff on there, but that's a really small chance.
  • Listening to: the news
  • Reading: my pinterest feed
  • Eating: lunch


Hi there. I'm Pam from the Netherlands.
I love to make 3d origami (but i'm kind of a newbie) and I love to make lucky paper stars.
I also like to write stories, but due to school. I can't do that a lot and I will NOT post them on deviantart. Just to let you know

I'm addicted to coffee, chocolate milk, cookies and my cat NYAN
My favorite anime are Ouran Highschool host club and Tokyo mew mew. I just love these shows.

I really, really, really want to learn how to draw, because I suck at drawing, but yeah. I just have to embrace my bad drawing talent

favorite animal: CATS!
favorite pokemon: I don't know they're all cute.
Nicknames: I'm known as itsPam, Pam, Pammie, Pamster, and Appelamini (the last one -.- I know.... It's a very long story, but it happened during my latin lesson, If you're smart enough to find out why i'm known as this, I will give you a virtual COOKIE
Here is a hint: I am small. Do you now know???

here is more information about me:
Pikachu Stamp by Kezzi-Rose Tea and Book Days Stamp by Kezzi-Rose Studying Stamp by Kezzi-Rose Harry Potter Stamp by Kezzi-Rose Hot Chocolate Stamp by Kezzi-Rose I love kawaii by prosaix dIfFeRenT by mylastel Not a Little Girl Anymore by mylastel

AdCast - Ads from the Community



Add a Comment:
Nnoelia Featured By Owner Sep 8, 2014  Student Interface Designer
happy birthday¡¡¡
itsPam Featured By Owner Sep 8, 2014
thank you :)
TheGalleryOfEve Featured By Owner Dec 15, 2013  Professional Digital Artist
Welcome to %AllArtSupport!
Click here to go to our RuleS.
Please keep in mind that having so many members pushes us to make a selection from the submitted artworks, therefore not every piece will be accepted, so be sure to submit only your best works. Feel free to check our gallery to see what kind of art we are looking for.
Click here to read what #AllArtSupport means.
Enjoy Your Stay :heart:

:iconallartsupport: :iconpoptartcat2::iconpoptartcat2plz:
PicCandle Featured By Owner Dec 15, 2013  Hobbyist General Artist
Thank you for the favs and watch! :hug:
Jompie Featured By Owner Dec 10, 2013
Thank you by Jompie
anyazalia Featured By Owner Nov 30, 2013  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
hello there! thank you so much :) :)
itsPam Featured By Owner Nov 30, 2013
you're welcome :)
AniqeAnuk Featured By Owner Sep 23, 2013   Photographer
Thank you for the :+fav: on… :hug:
Nnoelia Featured By Owner Sep 14, 2013  Student Interface Designer
thanks for the watch :)
Sora9317 Featured By Owner Sep 13, 2013  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thanks for the fave!
Add a Comment: